Hotline
Monday - Friday
9am - 6pm (CET)
DE  +49 (0)2203 92 42 570
Contact form
Helpdesk Data Protection

To ensure that your purchases at Rally and Racing Webshop are secure, we've done everything possible to protect your personal information from unauthorized access. Your privacy and your trust are our greatest priorities. Rallywebshop saves the information you provide only for the purpose of placing and processing your order. No personal data provided for placing orders will be given out to third parties.

Important Notice

  • A secure server using SSL (Secure Socket Layer) Technology with 128-bit encryptiong is used to trasmit your data. This ensures that your data stays secure and unreadable to unauthorized viewers.
  • In the unlikely event that your banking data should be misused, most banks will cover all costs. Should your bank demand a co-payment, Rallywebshop will reimburse you for up to $50 of this cost. In the event of fraudulent use of your personal information, please inform your bank and contact us at contact@rallywebshop.com.

About Data Security

Customer Data are stored and processed with regard to the relevant provisions of the National Data Protection Laws (BDSG) and the Teleservice Data Protection Laws (TDDSG) Your personal data is used only for limited, well-defined, and legitimate purposes and is retained no longer than necessary.

You have the right to disclosure as well as to correction, blocking, and deletion of your stored data. Please contact us by email at contact@rallywebshop.com or send your requests to us via mail or Fax.

We do not pass on personal information, including your home address and email address, to third parties. Exceptions to this policy are our service partners, who require the transmission of data for order processing. In these cases, the extent of the transmitted data is restricted to the barest minimum.

EN